2011 Big Saturday! Presented by Gunnison Trails |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The First Ever: Pummeler's Butt Trail Run -
October 22, 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S 10-MILE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
14 |
1.23.06 |
Josh Arthur |
M |
CB |
10 |
|
2 |
12 |
1.26.08 |
Jessie Rickert |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
3 |
2 |
1.26.43 |
Scott Drum |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
4 |
16 |
1.30.31 |
Jon Brown |
M |
Gunni |
10 |
|
5 |
38 |
1.32.16 |
Chris Dickey |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
6 |
142 |
1.38.32 |
Tom Oxnard |
M |
NORTH CAROLINA |
10 |
|
7 |
9 |
1.40.58 |
Steve Shelafo |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
8 |
7 |
1.49.06 |
Travis Cole |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
9 |
20 |
1.49.10 |
Brian St. George |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
10 |
45 |
1.51.19 |
Allen Hadley |
M |
CB |
10 |
|
11 |
26 |
1.56.37 |
Martin Catmur |
M |
CB |
10 |
|
12 |
13 |
2.03.03 |
Jay Hunt |
M |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
13 |
140 |
2.19.22 |
John Elm |
M |
CB |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES 10-MILE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
21 |
1.56.04 |
Stephanie Abram |
F |
CO.SPRINGS |
10 |
|
2 |
35 |
1.57.35 |
Meta hayley |
F |
PENNSYLVANIA |
10 |
|
3 |
141 |
2.01.05 |
Sarah Stubbe |
F |
CB |
10 |
|
4 |
44 |
2.20.38 |
Madder Tumminare |
F |
GUNNI |
10 |
|
5 |
3 |
2.30.00 |
Hurricane Carter |
M |
CB |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MENS 5-MILE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
138 |
47.37 |
Shad Scheiner |
M |
CO.SPRINGS/HighGearTrek |
5 |
|
2 |
18 |
48.08 |
Kyle Richards |
M |
GUNNI |
5 |
|
3 |
6 |
48.19 |
Dave Ochs |
M |
CB/ALPINE |
5B |
|
4 |
139 |
49.05 |
Graham Buhmann |
M |
Woodland Park |
5 |
|
5 |
5 |
59.17 |
Tyler Robbins |
M |
CENTINNIAL |
5 |
|
6 |
34 |
1.02.37 |
Tim Williams |
M |
GUNNI |
5 |
|
7 |
48 |
1.06.20 |
Steve Patrick |
M |
GUNNI |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES 5-MILE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
33 |
1.11.42 |
Emma Lohr |
F |
CB |
5 |
|
2 |
22 |
1.16.28 |
Anne Ryter |
F |
GUNNI |
5 |
|
3 |
28 |
1.31.06 |
Rosie Catmur |
F |
CB |
5 |
|
4 |
29 |
1.08.05 |
Emma Catmur |
F |
CB |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES 3-MILE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
40 |
30.2 |
Sandy Mueller |
F |
GUNNI |
3 |
|
2 |
47 |
39.24 |
Carol Dickson |
F |
GUNNI |
3 |
|
3 |
46 |
40.33 |
Elizabeth Dickson |
F |
GUNNI |
3 |
|
4 |
10 |
41.3 |
Tammy Shelafo |
F |
GUNNI |
3 |
|
5 |
36 |
53.42 |
Shiela Thackaberry |
F |
GUNNI TURTLES |
3 |
|
6 |
37 |
53.42 |
Julia Thackaberry |
F |
GUNNI TURTLES |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YOUTH 3-MILE RUN |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
41 |
25.49 |
Caleb Mueller |
M |
GUNNI |
3Y |
|
2 |
32 |
28.21 |
Cooper Wiens |
M |
GUNNI TEAM WIENER |
3Y |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KIDS RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
|
1 |
39 |
20.30 |
Shannon Murphy |
F |
Gunni |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
11 |
20.49 |
Henry Fillmore |
M |
Gunni |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
24 |
13.30 |
Everett Fillmore |
M |
Gunni |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
50 |
15.55 |
Kate O'Neill |
F |
CB |
1 |
|
1 |
70 |
15.55 |
Piper O'Neill |
F |
CB |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Growler Series Finals - October 22, 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMENS 18-MILE EXPERT |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
Category |
1 |
108 |
1.38.13 |
Susan DeMattei |
F |
Gunni/Wiener |
18 |
EXPERT |
2 |
149 |
1.40.35 |
Jari kirkland |
F |
CB/Alpine |
18 |
EXPERT |
3 |
131 |
1.42.04 |
Amy Beisel |
F |
ALPINE ORTHO |
18 |
EXPERT |
4 |
148 |
1.43.19 |
Ashley Delschlaeger |
F |
Carlos Tribe |
18 |
EXPERT |
5 |
141 |
2.15.13 |
Angela Vitulli |
F |
WSC |
18 |
EXPERT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MENS 18-MILE EXPERT |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
Category |
1 |
128 |
1.24.40 |
Travis Scheefer |
M |
ALPINE ORTHO |
18 |
EXPERT |
2 |
147 |
1.24.52 |
Shad Schinder |
M |
Co Springs |
18 |
EXPERT |
3 |
878 |
1.25.32 |
Brian Miller |
M |
ROCK AND ROLL |
18 |
EXPERT |
4 |
132 |
1.25.34 |
Jon Brown |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
EXPERT |
5 |
52 |
1.26.31 |
Dave Ochs |
M |
CB/Alpine |
18 |
EXPERT |
6 |
141 |
1.26.55 |
Jason Stubbe |
M |
CB/Alpine |
18 |
EXPERT |
7 |
123 |
1.27.55 |
Ben Preston |
M |
BRICK OVEN/CB |
18 |
EXPERT |
8 |
124 |
1.29.41 |
Mayor Huck |
M |
BRICK OVEN/CB |
18 |
expert |
9 |
125 |
1.32.02 |
Troy Hiatt |
M |
ALPINE ORTHO |
18 |
EXPERT |
10 |
144 |
1.35.54 |
Jaryl Ryter |
M |
Gunni |
18 |
EXPERT |
11 |
136 |
1.37.34 |
Chris Hanna |
M |
CB |
18 |
EXPERT |
12 |
145 |
1.45.31 |
Grtaham Ruhman |
M |
woodland park |
18 |
EXPERT |
13 |
134 |
1.48.26 |
Dan Edmenston |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
EXPERT |
14 |
122 |
1.53.06 |
Ben Stratton |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
EXPERT |
15 |
129 |
2.07.10 |
Jim Dirkson |
M |
ROCK AND ROLL |
18 |
EXPERT |
16 |
146 |
2.07.47 |
Allen hadley |
M |
CB/HADLEY |
18 |
EXPERT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18-MILE SPORT RACE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
Category |
1 |
135 |
1.33.37 |
Ethan Haga |
M |
GHS |
18 |
SPORT |
2 |
137 |
1.35.36 |
Owen Tulip |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
3 |
130 |
1.39.30 |
Andy Tocke |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
4 |
140 |
1.45.38 |
Chris Burgman |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
5 |
138 |
1.49.09 |
Jeff Abatha |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
6 |
139 |
2.19.21 |
Justin Barr |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
7 |
120 |
2.21.47 |
Eric Krawceyk |
M |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMENS 18-MILE SPORT RACE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
Category |
1 |
133 |
2.35.15 |
Julie Stevens |
F |
GUNNI |
18 |
SPORT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9-MILE RACE COURSE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
Category |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
127 |
1.09.05 |
Bryce Hanson |
M |
GHS |
9 |
SPORT |
2 |
126 |
1.09.12 |
Curtis Hanson |
M |
GHS |
9 |
SPORT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KIDS RACE |
|
|
|
|
Place |
Bib # |
Time |
Name |
Sex |
Hometown/Team |
Race |
Category |
1 |
143 |
12 |
Brianna Rickert |
F |
GUNNI |
K |
3 LAPS |
1 |
119 |
6 |
Brooke Rickert |
F |
GUNNI |
K |
1 LAP |
1 |
121 |
8 |
Bennett Dickson |
M |
GUNNI |
K |
1 LAP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The First
Ever: Dual Sport Challenge - October 22, 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10-Mile Pummeler's
Butt Trail Run + 18-Mile Growler Finals Mountain Bike Race |
|
PLACE |
BIKE TIME |
RUN TIME |
NAME |
SEX |
TEAM |
|
|
1 |
1.25.34 |
1.30.31 |
Jon Brown |
M |
Gunni |
|
|
2 |
2.07.47 |
1.51.19 |
Allen Hadley |
M |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5-MILE Pummeler's
Butt Trail Run + 18-Mile Growler Finals Mountain Bike Race |
|
PLACE |
BIKE TIME |
RUN TIME |
NAME |
SEX |
TEAM |
|
|
1 |
1.24.52 |
47.37 |
Shad Scheiner |
M |
CO.SPRINGS/HighGearTrek |
|
|
2 |
1:26:31 |
48:19 |
Dave Ochs |
M |
CB/ALPINE |
|
|
3 |
1.45.31 |
49.05 |
Graham Buhmann |
M |
Woodland Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5-Mile Pummeler's
Butt Trail Run + 18-Mile Growler Finals Mountain Bike Race |
|
PLACE |
BIKE TIME |
RUN TIME |
NAME |
SEX |
TEAM |
|
|
1 |
1.40.35 |
58.52 |
Jari Kirkland |
F |
CB/ALPINE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Big Saturday! KIDS
Dual Sport Challenge! |
|
|
PLACE |
BIKE TIME |
RUN TIME |
NAME |
SEX |
TEAM |
|
|
1 |
12 |
11.32 |
Bria Rickert |
F |
Gunni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|